Winfields is law firm bound by a common philosophy, to provide clients with the highest quality legal services tailored to each client’s individual needs.
Winfields is committed to providing a personalised, client focused service, offering the highest quality of advice and representation to our clients in Uzbekistan and internationally. The firm has strong expertise in banking and finance, commercial, corporate and M&A, energy and construction, foreign direct investments, and dispute resolution.
Our strategy is client orientated. We strive to meet or exceed our client’s expectations. Our first step is to understand our client’s individual needs to ensure the best possible outcome. We take the time to know our clients, their business, their circumstances and we build deep working relationships with them. We limit the number of cases we take on in order to ensure our clients receive the highest standard of service.